Alphabetical List of Titles (T)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | 
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 

T

"T 7", Zdzislaw Beksinski
"Table of the Ten Commandments", Unknown Painter
"Tace", Rafal Olbinski
"Tadeusz Kosciuszko", Marcin Jablonski
"Tadeusz Kosciuszko", Aleksander Orlowski
"Tadzio", Wojciech Weiss
"Tailor", Jerzy Duda-Gracz
"Taj Mahal, The", Alice Halicka
"Taking to a Girl", Vlastimil Hofman
"Talismans", Alfred Lenica
"Talk", Zdzislaw Constantin Majrowski (Meyro)
"Talk. Red", Angelika Galus
"Talking About Art", Jacek Malczewski
"Talking Peasants", Wladyslaw Boncza-Rutkowski
"Talking with Young Laundresses", Jozef Brandt
"Tall Tree - Deep Darkness", Zbigniew Makowski
"Taming", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Tansy", Aleksandra Rej
"Target", Wojciech Fangor
"Tatar on Horseback", Aleksander Orlowski
"Tatars Dance", Juliusz Kossak
"Tatra Landscape", Rafal Malczewski
"Tatra Landscape", Thaddaus Popiel
"Tatra Landscape", Pawel Steller
"Tatra Mountains", Michal Stanko
"Tatra Mountains", Stefan Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains", Stefan Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains", Marian Mokwa
"Tatra Mountains", Stanislaw Galek
"Tatra Mountains, The", Stanislaw Zukowski (Станислав Юлианович ЖУКОВСКИЙ)
"Tatra Mountains", Stefan Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains", Mieczyslaw Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains", Stanislaw Galek
"Tatra Mountains", Julian Falat
"Tatra Mountains", Aleksander Mroczkowski
"Tatra Mountains", Mieczyslaw Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains, The", Soter Jaxa-Malachowski
"Tatra Mountains - 1", Jerzy Duda-Gracz
"Tatra Mountains - View of Giewont", Aleksander Kotsis
"Tatra Mountains in Winter", Marian Klaklik
"Tatra Mountains in Winter", Stefan Filipkiewicz
"Tatra Mountains Landscape", Stanislaw Galek
"Tatra Mountains View", Zefiryn Cwiklinski
"Tatra Race, The", Rafal Malczewski
"Taxidermist", Leopold Loeffler
"Tea for Two", Kamil Lisek
"Tea Roses in a Vase", Stefan Filipkiewicz
"Tea Time", Emile Eisman-Semenowsky
"Tea Time", Emile Eisman-Semenowsky
"Tea Woman", Mariusz Zdybal
"Teacher", Christoffel Lubieniecki
"Teaching of the Virgin Mary", Franciszek Lekszycki
"Tears of a Dog", Stasys Eidrigevičius
"Tears of the Sphinx", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Tekla Czaplic Princess Jablonowska", Wincenty de Lesseur
"Telegram Deliverer", Henryk Rodakowski
"Teluropolis", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Tempest, The", Feliks Topolski
"Tempest, The", Rafal Olbinski
"Temple", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Temple of Themis", Mikolaj Setowski
"Temptation", Anna Karolak
"Temptation of Adam", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Temptation of Saint Anthony I", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Temptation of Taste", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Tempting Melody - Self-Portrait with Musicians", Jacek Malczewski
"Tempus Fugit...", Jacek Lipowczan
"Tennis Player", Ludomir Slendzinski
"Tereshkova", Zbigniew Rogalski
"Terminally Ill Home - In Memory of Katarzyna Kobro", Ryszard Wozniak
"Terrace with pergola", Stefan Bakalowicz
"Terrible News", Wilhelm Leopolski
"Tesia", Aleksandra Rej
"Testing of Foursome", Jozef Chelmonski
"Testopolis", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Texaco", Franciszek C. Kulon
"Thaddeus Kosciuszko and His Officers", Jan Styka
"Thanatos", Jacek Malczewski
"Thanatos", Jacek Malczewski
"Thanatos", Jacek Malczewski
"Thanatos", Jacek Malczewski
"Thanatos II", Jacek Malczewski
"Thaw", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Thaw", Roman Kochanowski
"Thaw", Stanislaw Kamocki
"Thaw", Michal Wywiorski-Gorstkin
"Thaw", Jerzy Duda-Gracz
"Thaw", Stanislaw Zukowski (Станислав Юлианович ЖУКОВСКИЙ)
"Thaw in Ukraine. Before an Inn", Jozef Chelmonski
"The Banks of Nile", Adam Styka
"The Seine in Paris", Kasper Pochwalski
"Theatre Box with Spectators in Polish Costume", Jan Bogumil Plersch
"Theatre Square, Warsaw", Edward Dwurnik
"Thebes - Sunset over the Nile", Adam Styka
"Themis", Rafal Olbinski
"Themis", Cyprian Nocon
"Themis", Stanislaw Mlodozeniec
"Themis - the Lady of Justice", Franciszek C. Kulon
"Thermae of Caracalla (Terme di Caracalla), The", Ludomir Slendzinski
"They", Maja Borowicz
"They Are Flying", Franciszek C. Kulon
"They Emerged from the Mist", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"They Killed a Dog", Pawel Garwol
"They Returned", Kornel Wilczek
"They'll Have Your Name in Hate", Jozef Stolorz
"Thicket", Aleksandra Rej
"Things", Jan Tarasin
"Things", Jan Tarasin
"Things Fall Apart", Zbigniew Makowski
"Things II", Jan Tarasin
"Thinker", Krzysztof Heksel
"Third Dimension of Columbus's Journey", Borys Michalik
"Third Dimension of Reality, The", Borys Michalik
"Thirst / Desire - Poisoned Well", Jacek Malczewski
"Thirst for Water", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Thirtythree", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"This is India, Man", Pawel Garwol
"This Moment", Graszka Paulska
"Thistle Divination", Daniel Pielucha
"Thistle. From the series National Flower", Jan Bulas
"Thistles", Aleksandra Rej
"Thistles", Maksymilian Gierymski
"Thistles", Stanislaw Czajkowski
"Thistles in Sunshine", Stanislaw Czajkowski
"Thistles on the Seashore. Rugia", Ferdynand Ruszczyc
"Thoughtful", Stefan Bakalowicz
"Thoughtful Old Man", Wlodzimierz Blocki
"Thoughtfulness", Janusz Lewandowski
"Three Angels with Tobias", Jacek Malczewski
"Three Children", Vlastimil Hofman
"Three Children", Tadeusz Makowski
"Three Children", Tadeusz Makowski
"Three Children Near a Road Sign", Tadeusz Makowski
"Three Children Under the Flags (Trois enfants sous les petits drapeaux)", Tadeusz Makowski
"Three Children's Heads", Franciszek Zmurko
"Three Cornflowers", Magdalena Skrzynska
"Three Crosses Square", Edward Dwurnik
"Three Figures", Marek Zulawski
"Three Figures in Discussion", Stanislaw Rejchan
"Three Fishermen", Felix Michael Wygrzywalski
"Three Friends Camping (Trois amis au campement)", Adam Styka
"Three Generations", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"Three Graces", Henryk Stazewski
"Three Graces", Daniel Pielucha
"Three Graces, The", Stanislaw Zurawski
"Three Graces", Dominik Wozniak
"Three Graces", Jacek Lipowczan
"Three Graces", Joanna Sierko Filipowska
"Three Graces", Daniel Pielucha
"Three Horses", Daniel Pielucha
"Three Kings, The", Jozef Mehoffer
"THree Ladies", Waclaw Wasowicz
"Three Men", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Three Observers in Green", Andrzej Bienkowski
"Three Peasant Heads", Piotr Michalowski
"Three Queens", Tomasz Setowski
"Three Rabbis in a Synagogue", Konstanty Szewczenko
"Three Sad", Jan Dobkowski
"Three Wild Apple Trees", Magdalena Skrzynska
"Three Windows", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Three Women", Leopold Gottlieb
"Three Women Raking", Jacek Malczewski
"Through a Town", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Through the Deep Snow", Michal Wywiorski-Gorstkin
"Through the Snow", J. Konarski
"Through the Snow", J. Konarski
"Through the Snow at Night", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Through the Snow at Night", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Through the Snowy Fields", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Tide of Hope", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Tight Rope Walker's Audience, Capri, The", Henryk Siemiradzki
"Timber Boat, The", Ferdynand Ruszczyc
"Time", Ida Lotocka-Huelle
"Time", Karol Bak
"Time for Love", Kornel Wilczek
"Time for Lovers - Evening in Venetia", Anna Wach
"Time Gold", Karol Bak
"Time IV", Karol Bak
"Time of Bohemia", Kornel Wilczek
"Time of Lovers", Anna Wach
"Time of Magic", Anna Wach
"Time of Surgeons", Piotr Naliwajko
"Time XIII", Karol Bak
"Tinker", Kazimierz Pochwalski
"Tired Dogs", J. Konarski
"Titanide", Boleslas Biegas
"Titus Flavius Vespasianus", Franciszek Smuglewicz
"Tivoli Gardens", Bronislawa Rychter-Janowska
"Tivoli Gardens, The", Aleksander Gierymski
"To Be Like van Gogh", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"To Catch the Wind", Borys Michalik
"To Europe, to Europe!", Jacek Lipowczan
"To Have or to Have Not", Rafal Olbinski
"To Live or Not to Live...", Joanna Sierko Filipowska
"To the Cheder", Stanislaw Debicki
"To the Light", Dariusz Slusarsky
"To the Market with Geese", Sigismund Ajdukiewicz
"To the Mass Meeting", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"To Town Market", Ludwik de Laveaux
"Toa Ball", Piotr Adamczyk
"Toast", Wincenty Wodzinowski
"Tobias - Portrait of Ligeza", Jacek Malczewski
"Tobias and the Angels", Jacek Malczewski
"Tobias and Three Angels", Jacek Malczewski
"Toboggan", Kazimierz Sichulski
"Together, Painting no. 5", Edward Dwurnik
"Toilet", Jerzy Nowosielski
"Toilet", Tymon Niesiolowski
"Tooting-Grounds of Black Grouse", Zygmunt Jozefczyk
"Torah Scribe", Artur Markowicz
"Torches of Nero or Candlesticks of Christianity", Henryk Siemiradzki
"Tornadopolis", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Torpor", Daniel Pielucha
"Totem", Jerzy Faczynski
"Totem", Jan Lebenstein
"Toucan", Dagmara Wrona
"Toucans", Anna Wach
"Touch", Pawel Garwol
"Touch", Dariusz Kaleta
"Touch", Jozef Stolorz
"Touch", Jozef Stolorz
"Touch of the Angel", Dariusz Kaleta
"Tourist Cruise", Zbigniew Hinc
"Tournament", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"Towards Fame", Jacek Malczewski
"Towards Infinity", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Towards Infinity", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Towards Knowledge", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Tower", Nikifor Krynicki
"Tower (Cracow)", Kasper Pochwalski
"Tower of Babel, The", Stanislaw Kubicki
"Tower of Babel, The", Nikifor Krynicki
"Tower of Solar Wind", Kornel Wilczek
"Towers of Munich, The", Jan Matejko
"Town", Krzysztof Musial
"Town", Mela Muter (Maria Melania Mutermilch)
"Town", Leon Chwistek
"Town Carriage", Jerzy Potrzebowski
"Town Carriage (Droshky)", Aleksander Orlowski
"Town Construction", Wojciech Fangor
"Town Hall in Sandomierz", Jozef Szermentowski
"Town Hall in Vilnius", Marcin Zaleski
"Town in Winter", Jan Rawicz
"Town in Winter", Wladyslaw Chmielinski
"Town in Wolyn", Jozef Chelmonski
"Town IX", Marta Lipowska
"Town Market", Nikifor Krynicki
"Town of Dream", Anna Wach
"Town of Sailors", Tomasz Setowski
"Town on the River", Mela Muter (Maria Melania Mutermilch)
"Town Square in Warsaw", Wladyslaw Chmielinski
"Town Square, Southern France", Mela Muter (Maria Melania Mutermilch)
"Town Street", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Town XII", Marta Lipowska
"Toys of Grown Up Men I", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men II", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men III", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men IV", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men IX", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men V", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men VI", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men VII", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men VIII", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men X", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men XI", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys Of Grown Up Men XII", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys Of Grown Up Men XIII", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Toys of Grown Up Men XIV", Krzysztof Kiwerski
"Trace of Uncertainty", Karol Bak
"Track", Ignacy Pienkowski
"Trader in a Horse-Drawn Cart in the Snow", Stanislaw Ksawery Szykier (Siekierz)
"Tradesman's Story", Henryk Dyrdon
"Tradeswomen", Erno Erb
"Tradeswomen in a Market", Erno Erb
"Tradeswomen in the Market", Emil Lindeman
"Traditional Custom", Wincenty Wodzinowski
"Traffic", Zdzislaw Constantin Majrowski (Meyro)
"Tragic St. Mary Magdalene, The", Jozef Mehoffer
"Train", Max Novak-Zemplinski
"Train", Wiktor Najbor
"Train of Magic Spells", Borys Michalik
"Train to Sopot", Zbigniew Hinc
"Train to the Stars", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Trammeled", Piotr Naliwajko
"Tranced Garden", Jozef Mehoffer
"Transatlantic Cruise", Zbigniew Hinc
"Transcendence", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Transfiguration of Jesus, The", Szymon Czechowicz
"Transition VI", Ryszard Winiarski
"Translator", Joseph Stanislaus Ostoja-Kotkowski
"Transparent", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Trap", Aleksander Kotsis
"Trap", Karol Bak
"Traveler in a Kibitka (Hooded Cart or Sledge)", Aleksander Orlowski
"Traveller", Jacek Malczewski
"Traveller's Room", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Travelling Caravan", Jozef Brandt
"Travelling Italian Musicians", Aleksander Stankiewicz
"Travelling Musician", Zbigniew Hinc
"Travelling Musicians", Franciszek Streitt
"Travelling Salesman", Adrian Glebocki
"Travelling Salesman", Maksymilian Antoni Piotrowski
"Travelling Seller", Christoffel Lubieniecki
"Tree", Kazimierz Mikulski
"Tree", Jan Miroslaw Peske
"Tree", Karol Gustaw Politynski
"Tree", Kasper Pochwalski
"Tree", Krzysztof Musial
"Tree Alone", Eugeniusz Wiszniewski
"Tree in the Field (Arbre dans le champ)", Leon Kaufmann (Kamir)
"Tree of Knowledge", Karol Bak
"Tree of Life, The", Julitta Anna Slendzinska
"Tree of Life", Andrzej Fogtt
"Tree of Life", Anna Wach
"Tree of Life", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Tree Trunks", Zdzislaw Ruszkowski
"Treebird", Piotr Adamczyk
"Trees", Jozef Rapacki
"Trees", Bronislaw Jamontt
"Trees", Pawel Steller
"Trees", Joseph Czapski
"Trees and Shadows", Ferdynand Ruszczyc
"Trees in Blossom", Stanislaw Zukowski (Станислав Юлианович ЖУКОВСКИЙ)
"Trees near Stream", Ferdynand Ruszczyc
"Trees near the Stream", Mieczyslaw Korwin Piotrowski
"Trees over the Lake", Eugeniusz Wiszniewski
"Treser (II)", Tadeusz Brzozowski
"Tribe of Pariahs", Bruno Schulz
"Tributary of the Narew River", Eugeniusz Wiszniewski
"Trimaranolot", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Triple Portrait of Julian", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"Triple Symmetry of Triangle", Jozef Stolorz
"Triptych", Graszka Paulska
"Tristan and Iseult", Andrzej Szewczyk
"Troika", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Troika", J. Konarski
"Troika", J. Konarski
"Troika", Jozef Chelmonski
"Troika", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Troika", J. Konarski
"Troika", Stanislaw Bohusz-Siestrzencewicz
"Troika", Juliusz Slabiak
"Troika in Snow", Jozef Chelmonski
"Troika in Winter", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Troika on a Dusty Road", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Troika Pursued by Wolves", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Troika Ride", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Trojan Odysseus", Piotr Urbanek
"Troops on the Move", Ludwik Gedlek
"Trop w trop", Tadeusz Brzozowski
"Tropical Still Life ", Sigmund Joseph Menkes
"Trotter", Jozef Chelmonski
"Trumpeter", Wojciech Kossak
"Trumpeter", Wojciech Kossak
"Trumpeter", Jozef Brandt
"Trustfulness of Heart", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Trusty Old Soldier", Teodor Axentowicz
"Tryptych with Self-Portrait", Jacek Malczewski
"Tsar is Tired", Jacek Lipowczan
"Tsunami 2", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Tulip Offering", Tadeusz Makowski
"Tulips", Jozef Pankiewicz
"Tulips", Joseph Czapski
"Tulips", Irena Weiss known as Aneri
"Tulips", Olga Boznanska
"Tulips", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Tulips", Edward Dwurnik
"Tulips", Edward Dwurnik
"Tulips (Tulipes)", Tamara de Lempicka
"Tulips 2", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Tulips 3", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Tulips in a Glass Vase", Jozef Pankiewicz
"Tulips in a Vase", Jozef Pankiewicz
"Tunnel", Dariusz Zejmo
"Turk Carrying the Wounded, The", Henryk Rodakowski
"Turk Holding the Wounded, The", Henryk Rodakowski
"Turkeys", Antoni Kozakiewicz
"Turkeys in the Rain", Jan Skotnicki
"Turkish Guard, The", Stanislaus von Chlebowski
"Turkish Ladies on the Promenade by the Bosphorus", Stanislaus von Chlebowski
"Turkish Lady Praying in the Green Mosque, Bursa", Stanislaus von Chlebowski
"Turquaz", Stanislaw Mlodozeniec
"Tuscany", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Twenty Five", Wlodzimierz Bykowski
"Twentytwo", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"Twilight", Jan Stanislawski
"Twilight", Tomasz Alen Kopera
"Twilight", Dariusz Zejmo
"Twins", Rafal Bujnowski
"Two 18 Years Old", Edward Dwurnik
"Two Ages", Mela Muter (Maria Melania Mutermilch)
"Two Bathers", Ludwik Klimek
"Two Beauties", Wilhelm Kotarbinski
"Two Boats", Anna Wasikiewicz
"Two Breton Women", Wladyslaw Slewinski
"Two Carts", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Two Children", Mela Muter (Maria Melania Mutermilch)
"Two Children", Henryk Gotlib
"Two Children", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"Two Children", Tadeusz Makowski
"Two Children with a Dog", Tadeusz Makowski
"Two Children with a Dog", Antoni Fałat
"Two Churches", Jan Rubczak
"Two Cossacks on Horsebacks", Aleksander Orlowski
"Two Figures", Piotr Mlodozeniec
"Two Figures and a Horse", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Two Figures and a Lobster", Krystiana Robb-Narbutt
"Two Figures by a Statue of Sphinx", Henryk Siemiradzki
"Two Figures in the City (Personnages dans la Ville)", Jean Lambert-Rucki
"Two Friends", Ludwik Klimek
"Two Girls", Jan Rembowski
"Two Girls", Stanislaw Wyspianski
"Two Girls", Zdzislaw Ruszkowski
"Two Girls", Leon Kowalski
"Two Girls in Landscape", Henryk Gotlib
"Two Girls in Yellow and Pink", Wilhelm Kotarbinski
"Two Houses", Mieczysław Wejman
"Two Jews Quarrelling", Aleksander Orlowski
"Two Kalmyk Riders", Aleksander Orlowski
"Two Little Friends", Tadeusz Makowski
"Two Little Pigs", Piotr Naliwajko
"Two Men at the Feet of a Naked Woman", Bruno Schulz
"Two Men at the Table with a Carafe", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Two Mulleins", Magdalena Skrzynska
"Two Naked Women in a Cart", Bruno Schulz
"Two Nudes", Zbigniew Pronaszko
"Two of Them", J. Konarski
"Two Officers", Piotr Michalowski
"Two Riders", Edward Mateusz Romer
"Two Riders", Maksymilian Gierymski
"Two Sisters", Sigmund Joseph Menkes
"Two Sisters", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"Two Soldiers on a Sled", Tadeusz Rybkowski
"Two towers of St. Mary's Church in Cracow", Stanislaw Kamocki
"Two towers of St. Mary's Church in Cracow", Stanislaw Wyspianski
"Two Towns", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Two Woman Figures", Jerzy Nowosielski
"Two Women", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Two Women", Zdzislaw Cyankiewicz (Cyan)
"Two Women", Kajetan Stefanowicz
"Two Women", Teodor Axentowicz
"Two Women", Krystyna Ruminkiewicz
"Two Women on the Terrace", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Two Worlds", Julian Falat
"Tyrant's Palace", Stanislaw Zywolewski
"Tyrant's Palace II", Stanislaw Zywolewski
"Tyrolean Man", Julian Falat
"Tyszowce Confederation, 1655, The", Jan Kanty Walery Eljasz-Radzikowski


STORE
POLISH VERSION | GALLERY