Alphabetical List of Titles (D)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | 
N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | 

D

"D", Krzysztof Izdebski-Cruz
"Daffodils", Irena Weiss known as Aneri
"Dahlias", Moïse Kisling
"Dahlias", Moïse Kisling
"Dahlias", Moïse Kisling
"Dahlias and Mimosa (Dahlias at mimosas)", Moïse Kisling
"Dairy Woman", Tadeusz Lakomski
"Daisies", Moïse Kisling
"Dali", Stanislaw Mlodozeniec
"Dam", Jan Cybis
"Dame with a Letter", Adam Chmielowski
"Damnation", Ida Lotocka-Huelle
"Danaë", Jozef Pankiewicz
"Dance, The", Jan Marcin Szancer
"Dance", Krzysztof Musial
"Dance", Felix Michael Wygrzywalski
"Dance", Rafal Malczewski
"Dance - Les Ingénues, The", Jozef Mehoffer
"Dance - oberek", Jozef Chelmonski
"Dance Amongst Daggers", Henryk Siemiradzki
"Dance in the Inn, The", Ladislaus Bakalowicz
"Dance of the Comet", Kornel Wilczek
"Dance of the Suns", Kornel Wilczek
"Dancer", Eugène Zak
"Dancer", Adam Styka
"Dancer and Guitar Player", Eugène Zak
"Dancer and Playing Fauns", Jerzy Hulewicz
"Dancers, The", Alice Halicka
"Dancers", Jerzy Faczynski
"Dancers", Dariusz Milinski
"Dancing Lesson", Aleksander Orlowski
"Dancing with Lost Star", Karol Bak
"Dancing Woman", Eugène Zak
"Dancing Woman", Justyna Anthony
"Dandelion Diva", Anna Wach
"Daniel in the Lions' Den", Wincenty Slendzinski
"Danse Macabre", Unknown Painter
"Dappled Angora V", Wiktoria Gorynska
"Dark Forest", Justyna Pennards-Sycz
"Dark Forest", Justyna Pennards-Sycz
"Dark Haired", Sigmund Joseph Menkes
"Dark Silence", Zbigniew Hinc
"Daughter of Christopher Columbus, The", Rafal Olbinski
"David", Jacek Sroka
"David and Bathsheba", Dariusz Kaleta
"Dawn", Jozef Chelmonski
"Dawn", Aleksander Kobzdej
"Dawn", Jacek Sempolinski
"Dawn after the Folk Dance", Jozef Chelmonski
"Dawn of Freedom, The", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"Dawn on the Dniepr", Ivan Trusz
"Dawn over the Lake", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Dawn over the Pond", Jozef Rapacki
"Dawn. Semi-Nude", Felix Michael Wygrzywalski
"Dawn. The Kingdom of Birds", Jozef Chelmonski
"Day of the Fried Cherries", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Day Starts Beautifully, The", Kazimierz Mikulski
"Daydreamer", Eugène Zak
"Daydreamers", Stanislaw Eleszkiewicz
"Daydreaming", Paul Merwart
"Dead", Jacek Mierzejewski
"Dead Beast (Bete Morte)", Jan Lebenstein
"Death", Aleksander Kobzdej
"Death, The", Jacek Malczewski
"Death", Jacek Malczewski
"Death of Acernus", Wilhelm Leopolski
"Death of Alicia", Dominik Wozniak
"Death of an Orphant", Stanislaw Grocholski
"Death of Anhelli", Witold Pruszkowski
"Death of Barbara Radziwillowna", Jozef Simmler
"Death of Berek Joselewicz in Kock", Henryk Pillati
"Death of Chodkiewicz, The", Franciszek Smuglewicz
"Death of Cyprian Godebski in the battle of Raszyn, 1809", January Suchodolski
"Death of Ellenai", Jacek Malczewski
"Death of Ellenai", Jacek Malczewski
"Death of General Henryk Kamienski", Rafal Hadziewicz
"Death of Petronius and Eunice", Jan Styka
"Death of Prince Jozef Poniatowski", January Suchodolski
"Death of Prince Jozef Poniatowski at Lipsk", January Suchodolski
"Death of Przemyslaw", Wojciech Gerson
"Death of Sigismund Augustus in Knyszyn", Jan Matejko
"Death of St. Corbinian, The", Jan Polack
"Death of Stanislav Zolkiewski in the battle of Cecora", Jan Kanty Walery Eljasz-Radzikowski
"Debno", Anna Wasikiewicz
"Debut of Sancho Panza", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Deception of Woman (Maryla Grossmanowa and Self-portrait)", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Decision ...", Pawel Garwol
"Decision II", Zdzislaw Constantin Majrowski (Meyro)
"Decoration Design for Armenian Cathedral in Lviv", Jozef Mehoffer
"Decoy Ducks on the Lake", Jozef Chelmonski
"Decoys", Rafal Olbinski
"Dedication", Bruno Schulz
"Deep Purple", Dariusz Zejmo
"Deep Sleep", Justyna Anthony
"Deer in Clearing", Juliusz Holzmüller
"Defence Wall", Jerzy Faczynski
"Definitions", Cyprian Nocon
"Déjà vu", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Delicate Conscience Becomes a Reason for its Examination", Stanislaw Fijalkowski
"Democracy in Fallujah", Franciszek C. Kulon
"Demon", Wojciech Weiss
"Demon of War", Piotr Adamczyk
"Departing for the Hunt", Wojciech Kossak
"Departing from Wilanow", Jozef Brandt
"Departure, The", Antoni Piotrowski
"Departure", Zdzislaw Constantin Majrowski (Meyro)
"Departure for Hunting", Adam Chmielowski
"Departure for Hunting", Jozef Chelmonski
"Departure for Hunting", Zygmunt Rozwadowski
"Departure for the Hunt", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Departure for the Hunt", Stanislaw Maslowski
"Departure for the Hunt", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Departure for the Hunt", Maksymilian Gierymski
"Departure for the Hunt at Dawn", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Departure for the Hunt I", Maksymilian Gierymski
"Departure from an Island at Night", Henryk Siemiradzki
"Departure of Catherine the Second from Kaniow in 1787", Jan Bogumil Plersch
"Departure of Henry the Pious from Legnica", Jan Matejko
"Deposition from the Cross", Unknown Painter
"Deposition from the Cross", Unknown Painter
"Derwid", Jacek Malczewski
"Desert Adventure", Borys Michalik
"Desert Cruiser", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Desert Exchange of Thoughts", Borys Michalik
"Desert Flirtation", John False
"Desert Prayer, The", Felix Michael Wygrzywalski
"Desert Prayer, The", Jerzy Kossak
"Desert Seduction", Adam Styka
"Desert Voyages", Borys Michalik
"Deserted Town", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Design of a Stained Glass Window", Antoni Procajlowicz
"Design of a Stained Glass Window", Antoni Procajlowicz
"Design of Costume", Jerzy Faczynski
"Design of Theatrical Costume", Kazimierz Sichulski
"Desire", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Desire", Pawel Jan Kaminski
"Desolation of the Family", Maurycy Medrzycki
"Destiny", Jacek Malczewski
"Dialogue", Karol Bak
"Diana", Waclaw Borowski
"Diana", Czeslaw Wdowiszewski
"Diana on the Hunt", Zygmunt Waliszewski
"Diana's Hunting", Waclaw Borowski
"Different States of Self-Consciousness", Andrzej Andrea Sajewski
"Difficult Piece", Sylwester Antoni Schnarbach (Sznarbach)
"Dire la vérité", Joachim Weingart
"Disappearing of Time", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Disarming of German Soldiers, The", Stanislaw Baginski
"Discharge of the Goods", Adam Styka
"Divination", Dominik Wozniak
"Dnieper River", Magdalena Skrzynska
"Dnieper River", Jan Stanislawski
"Dnieper River", Jan Stanislawski
"Dnieper River", Ivan Trusz
"Dnieper River", Ivan Trusz
"Dniepr", Jan Stanislawski
"Dniester at Night", Jozef Chelmonski
"Dniester River", Henryk Rodakowski
"do it yourself", Eugeniusz Get-Stankiewicz
"Doctor Working in his Study with an Assistant Preparing Medicine", Christoffel Lubieniecki
"Dogs", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Doll Doctor", Franciszek Streitt
"Dolls", Witold Wojtkiewicz
"Dolomites", Julian Falat
"Domesticated Seal Rosa...", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Dominican Church in Cracow, The", Marcin Zaleski
"Don Diablo", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Don Giovanni III", Rafal Olbinski
"Don Quichotte", Stanislaw Mlodozeniec
"Don Quixote", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Don Quixote de la Mancha", Witold Zacharewicz
"Don Quixote de la Mancha", Jacek Malczewski
"Don Ramon's Garden in Sigüenza", Wladyslaw Jahl
"Don't Give Up", Aleksandra Rej
"Donkey at a Watering-Place", Adam Styka
"Donkeys by the River", Adam Styka
"Dormant Chamber", Krzysztof Zyngiel
"Dormition of the Virgin Mary", Marcin Czarny
"Dormition of the Virgin Mary", Unknown Painter
"Dormition of the Virgin Mary", Jozef Mehoffer
"Dorothy - Portrait of the Artist's Daughter", Tymon Niesiolowski
"Dots", Kamil Lisek
"Double Bass Players", Edward Dwurnik
"Double Portrait", Jerzy Nowosielski
"Double Portrait - Halina Judt and Michal Choromanski", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Double Portrait - Helena Bialynicka-Birula and Stefan Glass", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Double Portrait of Helena and Teodor Bialynicki-Birula", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Double Portrait of Helena Lisinska and Jan Gadomski", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Double Portrait of Jozef Mehoffer", Stanislaw Wyspianski
"Double Portrait of Kazimierz Sosnkowski and Michal Choromanski", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Double Portrait of Maria and Wlodzimierz Nawrocki", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Doubt", Konstanty Brandel
"Doubts of a Young Watchmaker", Jaroslaw Jasnikowski
"Dousing Womenfolk on Easter Monday", Zofia Stryjenska
"Dovecote", Wladyslaw Boncza-Rutkowski
"Doves of Peace", Sigmund Joseph Menkes
"Down", Tadeusz Brzozowski
"Dozynki - Harvest Festival", Alfred Wierusz-Kowalski
"Dr. Jeckyll (Self-Portrait)", Stanislaw Ignacy Witkiewicz (Witkacy)
"Dragoon", Zygmunt Rozwadowski
"Dragoons", Piotr Michalowski
"Drama", Kasper Pochwalski
"Drawing", Roman Kochanowski
"Drawing", Roman Kochanowski
"Drawing", Roman Kochanowski
"Drawing", Roman Kochanowski
"Drawing", Jan Styka
"Drawing in Stone", Ryszard Tyszkiewicz
"Drawing Room", Jozef Wodzinski
"Drawing Room Beasts (Betes de selon)", Jan Lebenstein
"Drawings from St. Cross Church in Bodzentyn", Wojciech Gerson
"Dream", Franciszek Zmurko
"Dream, The", Wladyslaw Lam
"Dream", Daniel Pielucha
"Dream, The", Jankel Adler
"Dream", Ida Lotocka-Huelle
"Dream", Kasper Pochwalski
"Dream", Zdzislaw Constantin Majrowski (Meyro)
"Dream", Jaroslaw Kukowski
"Dream", Kamil Lisek
"Dream", Graszka Paulska
"Dream", Krzysztof Koniczek
"Dream by the Sea", Krzysztof Rapsa
"Dream of the Monarch, The", Kasper Pochwalski
"Dream. Blue, The", Angelika Galus
"Dreamcopter's Sailor", Jozef Stolorz
"Dreaming Irises", Eryk Maler
"Dreaming on the Beach", Dariusz Zejmo
"Dreams Become Real", Dariusz Slusarsky
"Dreams Fulfilled", Monika Stanislawska
"Dreamy Breath", Elzbieta Mozyro
"Dressing", Wojciech Kossak
"Dressing", Wojciech Kossak
"Drinker", Eugène Zak
"Drinking Boy", Eugène Zak
"Drinking Woman", Eugène Zak
"Driver", Andrzej Wroblewski
"Driving to the Fire", Joseph Jaroszynski
"Droshky Driver Reading a Newspaper", Jerzy Potrzebowski
"Drummer", Edward Loevy
"Drunk Russian Peasants", Aleksander Orlowski
"Drunkard", Jan Gotard
"Dry Stream in Tatra Mountains", Wojciech Gerson
"Dryad", Anna Wach
"Dryad", Piotr Adamczyk
"Dryad - Tree Nymph", Edward Okun
"Dryads' Fantasy", Jacek Malczewski
"Dual", Cyprian Nocon
"Dubrovnik", Edward Okun
"Duck Hunt", Daniel Schultz
"Ducks over the Pond", Stanislaw Maslowski
"Dunajec Passing Through Szaflary", Irena Weiss known as Aneri
"Dunajec River in the Pieniny Range, The", Marceli Harasimowicz
"Duo - Composition", Alfons Mazurkiewicz
"Duo Nero (version 3.0)", Dariusz Zejmo
"During the Executive Directory", Wladyslaw Wankie
"During the Retreat from Moscow", Peter Le Brun
"Dusk II", Emilia Gasienica-Setlak
"Dusk III", Emilia Gasienica-Setlak
"Dusk in a Greek Courtyard", Zdzislaw Ruszkowski
"Dusk in Salerno", Dariusz Zejmo
"Dusk IV", Emilia Gasienica-Setlak
"Dust You Are and to Dust You shall Return", Piotr Adamczyk
"Dutch Still Life", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Dutch Still Life", Czeslaw Wasilewski known as Zygmuntowicz, Ignacy
"Dwelling of Feral Steam Locomotives", Marcin Kolpanowicz
"Dynamic Collection", Jan Tarasin
"Dynamic Flap of Skin, Aroma Identical with Natural", Piotr Urbanek
"Dyrdy", Tadeusz Brzozowski


STORE
POLISH VERSION | GALLERY